The company has been involved in more than 100 projects in sectors ranging from agriculture, food & beverage, education, hospitals, hotels & resorts to garment & electronics manufacturing, real estate, trading & retail, electricity and oil & mining.
As of 2017, Alpha had been involved in consulting and advising investment projects worth more than $1 billion.
ALPHA International Corporation is a locally based business and investment consulting firm bringing seasoned experience and nurtured connections to both the private and public sectors. Our company was established in April 2004 and has been involved in more than 100 projects. With more than 50 permanent staff, our interdisciplinary team has local expertise and international talent committed to providing reliable information, solid connections and all consulting and advisory support needed for your long-term growth and success. We provide the best consulting, beyond expectations.
For companies seeking to establish a presence in Cambodia, Alpha’s experts can help with business start-ups, operations and construction permits.
The Alpha Business Center is a one-stop service providing all business needs, from small to large scales of assistance
Alpha Tower 1 is a 10-storey building in the heart of Phnom Penh providing office space, furnished offices, virtual offices, meeting rooms and multi-purpose halls.
The company has its own law office, a member of the Bar Association of the Kingdom of Cambodia. For any legal matters, contact Alpha’s lawyers.